Technical Tracks: Chair and Co-Chairs

Track Name: AI and Computer Vision

Track Chair:
Chetana Hegde, Ph.D.
RNS Institute of Technology, India
Track Co-Chairs:
Sajjad Waheed, Ph.D.
Mawlana Bhashani Science and Technology University, Bangladesh
Kaushik Deb, Ph.D.
Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Swakkhar Shatabda, Ph.D.
United International University, Bangladesh

Track Name: Antenna, Microwave and RF Engineering

Track Chair:
Chia-Chan Chang, Ph.D.
National Chung-Cheng University, Taiwan
Track Co-Chairs:
Emran Md. Amin, Ph.D.
Monash University, Australia
M. Tanseer Ali, Ph.D.
American International University, Bangladesh
Md. Azad Hossain, Ph.D.
Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Track Name: Biomedical Engineering and Bioinformatics

Track Chair:
Madya Lee Yoot Khuan, Ph.D.
Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Track Co-Chairs:
Md. Shahjahan, Ph.D.
Khulna University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Khondaker Abdullah Al Mamun, Ph.D.
United International University, Bangladesh
Rozita Jailani, Ph.D.
Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia

Track Name: Cloud, Computer Architecture and Software

Track Chair:
Vijayalata Reddy Yellasiri, Ph.D.
Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
Track Co-Chairs:
Waheed Iqbal, Ph.D.
University of Punjab, Pakistan
Salekul Islam, Ph.D.
United International University, Bangladesh
A.B. M. Alim Al Islam, Ph.D.
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Rifat Shahriyar, Ph.D.
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Track Name: Multimedia and Signal Processing

Track Chair:
Jesmin Khan, Ph.D.
Tuskegee University, United States
Track Co-Chairs:
Md. Ibrahim Khan, Ph.D.
Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Mohammad Shorif Uddin, Ph.D.
Jahangirnagar University, Bangladesh
Mohammed Imamul Hassan Bhuiyan, Ph.D.
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Pranab Kumar Dhar, Ph.D.
Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Track Name: Power Electronics, Machines and Drives

Track Chair:
Prerna Gaur, Ph.D.
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, India
Track Co-Chairs:
Abdul Gaffar Khan, Ph.D.
Rajshahi University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Md. Raju Ahmed, Ph.D.
Dhaka University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Track Name: Power System and Renewable Energy

Track Chair:
Zuhaina Zakaria, Ph.D.
Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Track Co-Chairs:
Md. Shamim Reza, Ph.D.
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Naruttam Kumar Roy, Ph.D.
Khulna University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Shahriar Khan, Ph.D.
Independent University, Bangladesh
Tareq Aziz, Ph.D.
Ahasanullah University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh

Track Name: Robotics, Control and Automation

Track Chair:
Chitralekha Mahanta, Ph.D.
IIT Guwahati, India
Track Co-Chairs:
Mohammed Moshiul Hoque, Ph.D.
Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Alok Kanti Deb, Ph.D.
IIT Kharagpur, India
Dipak Adhyaru, Ph.D.
Nirma University, India

Track Name: Semiconductor Devices, Nano-Technology and Photonics

Track Chair:
Sukreen Hana, Ph.D.
Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Track Co-Chairs:
Engr. Muhibul Haque Bhuyan, Ph.D.
Green University of Bangladesh, Bangladesh
Md. Kawsar Alam, Ph.D.
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Md. Sherajul Islam, Ph.D.
Khulna University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Md. Mohammad Mojammel Al Hakim, Ph.D.
East West University, Bangladesh
Samia Subrina, Ph.D.
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Track Name: VLSI, Circuits and Systems

Track Chair:
Hsiao-Chin Chen, Ph.D.
National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Track Co-Chairs:
Md. Anwarul Abedin, Ph.D.
Dhaka University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Quazi Delwar Hossain, Ph.D.
Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Track Name: Wireless and Optical Communication

Track Chairs:
Sevia M Idrus, Ph.D.
Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Shiny Abraham, Ph.D.
Seattle University, United States
Track Co-Chairs:
M. Shamim Kaiser, Ph.D.
Jahangirnagar University, Bangladesh
Mohammad Rakibul Islam, Ph.D.
Islamic University of Technology, Bangladesh
Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Khulna University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Md. Abdur Rahman, Ph.D.
American International University, Bangladesh

Special Session Track

Track Chairs:
Junghee Han, Ph.D.
Korea Aerospace University, South Korea
P Deepa Shenoy, Ph.D.
University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, India
Track Co-Chairs:
Sharif M. A. Bhuiyan, Ph.D.
Tuskegee University, United States