Organizing Committee

General Chair

Ljiljana Trajkovic, Fellow of IEEE, Simon Fraser University, Canada

Conference Organizing Chair

Shaikh Anowarul Fattah, Ph.D., Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Conference Secretary

Pramiti Anasuya Alam, Energypac Engineering Ltd., Bangladesh

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

Lamia Iftekhar, Ph.D., North South University, Bangladesh
Shamim Kaiser, Ph.D., Jahangirnagar University, Bangladesh
Yeasir Arafat, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Finance and Sponsorship Co-Chairs

Anamika Bhakta, Robi Axiata Limited, Bangladesh
Abdullah Ash-Saki, Chevron, Bangladesh
Ataur Rahman Sarker, Muspana, Bangladesh

Publication Co-Chairs

Samantha Lubaba Noor, BRAC University, Bangladesh
Farhana Parveen, Stamford University, Bangladesh
Tanima Tasmin Chowdhury, University of Asia Pacific, Bangladesh
Zafir Shafiee Chowdhury, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Registration Co-Chairs

Kazi Khurshidi Huq Dia, Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Mohasinina Binte Kamal, Energypac Engineering Ltd., Bangladesh
Chowdhury Akram Hossain, American International University, Bangladesh
Ahammad, Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Samia Subrina, Ph.D., Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh

Publicity Co-Chairs

Tasnuva Tasneem, American International University, Bangladesh
Jumana Marjuka Ahmed, Military Institute of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Farhanah Chowdhury Brotee, PrimeSilicon Technology (BD), Bangladesh
Tishna Sabrina, Ph.D., United International University, Bangladesh
Mohammad Abdul Gaffar Khan, Ph.D., Rajshahi University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Mohammad Shorif Uddin, Ph.D., Jahangirnagar University, Bangladesh
Khawza Iftekhar Uddin, Ph.D., United International University, Bangladesh
A.K.M. Abdul Malek Azad, Ph.D., BRAC University, Bangladesh

Web Co-Chairs

Md Shihab Uddin, Canvastheta, Bangladesh
Sayed Mohsin Reza, Jahangirnagar University, Bangladesh

Logistics Committee

Shams Shad Islam Khan, Bangla Phone Ltd., Bangladesh
A.R.M. Abdullah, Grameenphone Ltd.
Anisur Rahman, Bangla Phone Ltd.
Tonmay Das, Bangla Phone Ltd.
Md. Romael Haque, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
A.N.M. Nasimunnabi, United International University, Bangladesh
Raqeebir Rab, Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Munira Alam, Office Secretary, IEEE Bangladesh Section